Latest news: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(→Vision) |
||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
! scope="col" width="6%"" | STP | ! scope="col" width="6%"" | STP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 January 2022 | ||
| | |No patient data received | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" |Although daily extracts are being received for F82033, these have contained no patient data since the 14/01/2022. This has been raised with Vision to investigate | ||
| | |Ongoing | ||
| | |F82033 | ||
| | |Yes | ||
| | |NEL | ||
|- | |||
|25 January 2022 | |||
|Unknown value received | |||
| style="text-align: left" |An unknown value has been received in the extract on 04/11/2021 that is unable to be processed. This has been raised with Vision to investigate and correct. | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|G83009 | |||
|Yes | |||
|SEL | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:55, 25 January 2022
This page provides the latest information for all Discovery Data Service releases and changes, plus known issues and updates from system suppliers and other third parties.
Add this page to your watchlist to get email notifications to new changes to this page. |
Discovery Data Service
This section will be updated with known issues, and updates, to the DDS and changes relevant to subscribers of Discovery data.
Remote Subscriber Database changes
This table will be update with changes that are scheduled to be and have been made to the Remote Subscriber Databases.
Summary | Type of Change | Release Date | Who is affected? |
---|---|---|---|
See also:
Discovery Data Service updates
All DDS infrastructure, application or performance related problems will be resolved by the discovery technical team, and where appropriate, information relating to work carried out will be reported.
See also:
EMIS
This section will be updated with known issues, updates, and changes to EMIS systems.
COVID-19 vaccinations
How long does it take to get the COVID-19 vaccination notifications into the patient records in EMIS Web?
EMIS have informed us that "data is collected by NHS Digital at 22:00 each day, comprising all vaccination data received in that last 24 hour period. NHS Digital send us this data the following day and we will perform a daily upload of these vaccination notifications during that afternoon."
Updated | Issue | Summary | Ongoing | Sites affected | Subscribers affected | STP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 May 2020 | Registration data status | The daily GP IT IM1 EMIS extract does not include registration status data, which is key in working out a list of registered patients at an EMIS Web GP practice. The daily extract includes the registration date and registration type (e.g. Regular/GMS) but, without the registration status, it’s not possible to match registered patient counts between EMIS Web and DDS because EMIS Web factors the current registration status into its calculation of registered patients. Similarly, the regular extract doesn’t include the 'original term' recorded against each record in the CareRecord_Observation file. EMIS Web allows a free-text term to be recorded against any observation, effectively overwriting the term from the clinical code selected. Without this free-text term, a number of observations are apparently meaningless when viewing a patient record. | Ongoing |
See also:
TPP
This section will be updated with known issues, updates, and changes to TPP systems.
Updated | Issue | Summary | Status | Sites affected | Subscribers affected | STP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
See also:
Vision
This section will be updated with known issues, updates, and changes to Vision systems.
Updated | Issue | Summary | Status | Sites affected | Subscribers affected | STP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 January 2022 | No patient data received | Although daily extracts are being received for F82033, these have contained no patient data since the 14/01/2022. This has been raised with Vision to investigate | Ongoing | F82033 | Yes | NEL |
25 January 2022 | Unknown value received | An unknown value has been received in the extract on 04/11/2021 that is unable to be processed. This has been raised with Vision to investigate and correct. | Ongoing | G83009 | Yes | SEL |
See also:
Adastra
This section will be updated with known issues, updates, and changes to Adastra systems.
Updated | Issue | Summary | Status | Sites affected | Subscribers affected | STP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 June 2021 | Missing Data File | In the daily extract received 10/06/21, a file is missing for 8HD62. This delta and any subsequent delta can not be processed until this file is received. This has been raised with Advanced. | Ongoing | 1 Organisation | No | NEL |
22 February 2021 | Data not received | Data hasn't been received for 8HD62, RRU, Y02147 or Y04645 . This has been raised with Advanced. | Ongoing | 4 Organisations | Yes | SEL |
See also:
HL7
This section will be updated with known issues, updates, and changes to the HL7 feeds and the publishing organisations.
Updated | Issue | Summary | Status | Sites affected | Subscribers affected | STP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
See also: