Test page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ErgoSoftUK (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
This text is not collapsible; but the next is collapsible and hidden by default: | This text is not collapsible; but the next is collapsible and hidden by default: | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content">This is additional hidden text</div> </div> | <div class="mw-collapsible-content">This is additional hidden text</div> </div> | ||
This section should be highlighted source code (SQL) | This section should be highlighted source code (SQL) <syntaxhighlight lang="SQL">SELECT * FROM observation WHERE patient_id = 1234 </syntaxhighlight> | ||
<syntaxhighlight lang="SQL">SELECT * | |||
FROM observation | |||
WHERE patient_id = 1234 | |||
</syntaxhighlight> | |||
| | ||
this is Jo's test open office to mediawiki: | |||
1. Table: allergy_intolerance | |||
PRIMARY KEY (organization_id,person_id,id) | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|Column name | |||
|Data type | |||
|Constraint | |||
|Comments | |||
|References | |||
|- | |||
|id | |||
|bigint(20) | |||
|NOT NULL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|organization_id | |||
|bigint(20) | |||
|NOT NULL | |||
|Owning organisation (i.e. publisher) | |||
|organization.id | |||
|- | |||
|patient_id | |||
|bigint(20) | |||
|NOT NULL | |||
|The organisations record for this person’s registration. Patients may have multiple records across clinical systems and may have registered at an organisation multiple times | |||
|patient.id | |||
|- | |||
|person_id | |||
|bigint(20) | |||
|NOT NULL | |||
|Unique individual across all organisations | |||
|person.id | |||
|- | |||
|encounter_id | |||
|bigint(20) | |||
|DEFAULT NULL | |||
| | |||
|encounter.id | |||
|- | |||
|practitioner_id | |||
|bigint(20) | |||
|DEFAULT NULL | |||
|The clinician the activity is recorded against | |||
|practitioner.id | |||
|- | |||
|clinical_effective_date | |||
|date | |||
|DEFAULT NULL | |||
|The date the clinical code is recorded for | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|date_precision_id | |||
|smallint(6) | |||
|DEFAULT NULL | |||
|Identifies the precision of the clinical effectiveness date to either year (1) month (2) day (5) minute (12) second (13) millisecond (14) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|snomed_concept_id | |||
|bigint(20) | |||
|DEFAULT NULL | |||
|The SNOMED code | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|original_code | |||
|varchar(100) CHARACTER SET utf8 COLLATE utf8_bin | |||
|DEFAULT NULL | |||
|The original code from the source system | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|original_term | |||
|varchar(1000) | |||
|DEFAULT NULL | |||
|The original code term from the source system | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|is_review | |||
|tinyint(1) | |||
|NOT NULL | |||
|Is this instance of the code a review of a previous encounter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | PRIMARY KEY (organization_id,person_id,id), | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | UNIQUE KEY allergy_intolerance_id (id), | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | KEY allergy_intolerance_patient_id (patient_id), | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | KEY allergy_intolerance_snomed_concept_id (snomed_concept_id) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:53, 7 May 2020
Code | Term |
---|---|
H33.. | Asthma |
G33.. | Diabetes |
Code | Term |
---|---|
H33.. | Asthma |
G33.. | Diabetes |
This text is not collapsible; but the next is collapsible and hidden by default:
This is additional hidden text
This section should be highlighted source code (SQL)
SELECT * FROM observation WHERE patient_id = 1234
this is Jo's test open office to mediawiki:
1. Table: allergy_intolerance
PRIMARY KEY (organization_id,person_id,id)
Column name | Data type | Constraint | Comments | References |
id | bigint(20) | NOT NULL |
|
|
organization_id | bigint(20) | NOT NULL | Owning organisation (i.e. publisher) | organization.id |
patient_id | bigint(20) | NOT NULL | The organisations record for this person’s registration. Patients may have multiple records across clinical systems and may have registered at an organisation multiple times | patient.id |
person_id | bigint(20) | NOT NULL | Unique individual across all organisations | person.id |
encounter_id | bigint(20) | DEFAULT NULL |
|
encounter.id |
practitioner_id | bigint(20) | DEFAULT NULL | The clinician the activity is recorded against | practitioner.id |
clinical_effective_date | date | DEFAULT NULL | The date the clinical code is recorded for | |
date_precision_id | smallint(6) | DEFAULT NULL | Identifies the precision of the clinical effectiveness date to either year (1) month (2) day (5) minute (12) second (13) millisecond (14) | |
snomed_concept_id | bigint(20) | DEFAULT NULL | The SNOMED code | |
original_code | varchar(100) CHARACTER SET utf8 COLLATE utf8_bin | DEFAULT NULL | The original code from the source system | |
original_term | varchar(1000) | DEFAULT NULL | The original code term from the source system | |
is_review | tinyint(1) | NOT NULL | Is this instance of the code a review of a previous encounter | |
PRIMARY KEY (organization_id,person_id,id), | ||||
UNIQUE KEY allergy_intolerance_id (id), | ||||
KEY allergy_intolerance_patient_id (patient_id), | ||||
KEY allergy_intolerance_snomed_concept_id (snomed_concept_id) | ||||