Publisher API HL7 Segments: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |O | ||
|N | |N | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PV1: - | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PV1: - | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PV1: - | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PV1: - | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PV1: - | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PV1: - | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PV1: - | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PV1: - | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PV1: - | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PV1: - | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PV1: - | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PV1: - | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PV1: - | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PV1: - | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 11:50, 21 May 2021
PV1 - Patient Visit
Overview
The PV1 segment is used by Registration/Patient Administration applications to communicate information on a visit-specific basis.
Definition
Field | Component | Data Type | Optionality | Repeating | Description | Example |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PV1:2 - Patient Class | O | N | ||||
PV1: - | ||||||
PV1: - | ||||||
PV1: - | ||||||
PV1: - | ||||||
PV1: - | ||||||
PV1: - | ||||||
PV1: - | ||||||
PV1: - | ||||||
PV1: - | ||||||
PV1: - | ||||||
PV1: - | ||||||
PV1: - | ||||||
PV1: - | ||||||
PV1: - | ||||||
PV1:36 - Discharge Disposition | X | N | ||||
PV1:37 - Discharged to Location | X | N | ||||
PV1:45 - Discharge Date/Time | X | N |