Publisher API Code Sets: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Replaced content with "This page details the various code sets that are supported by the DDS Publisher API. The majority of these code sets have previously been published by NHS Digital as part...") Tag: Replaced |
|||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|ASN | |ASN | ||
|Answering Service Number | |Answering Service Number | ||
|- | |||
|BPN | |||
|Beeper Number | |||
|- | |||
|EMR | |||
|Emergency Number | |||
|- | |||
|NET | |||
|Network (email) Address | |||
|- | |||
|ORN | |||
|Other Residence Number | |||
|- | |||
|PRN | |||
|Primary Residence Number | |||
|- | |||
|VHN | |||
|Vacation Home Number | |||
|- | |||
|WPN | |||
|Work Number | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:07, 1 June 2021
This page details the various code sets that are supported by the DDS Publisher API. The majority of these code sets have previously been published by NHS Digital as part of the ITK HL7 V2 standard (version 1.1)
0001-AdministrativeSex
Code | Description |
---|---|
0 | Not Known |
0004-PatientClass
Code | Description |
---|---|
B | Obstetrics |
0296-PrimaryLanguage
Code | Description |
---|---|
aa | Afar |
0189-EthnicGroup
Code | Description |
---|---|
A | British |
0136-Yes/noIndicator
Code | Description |
---|---|
Y | Yes |
0399-CountryCode
Code | Description |
---|---|
1 | England |
0069-HospitalService
Code | Description |
---|---|
100 | General Surgery |
0092-Re-AdmissionIndicator
Code | Description |
---|---|
R | Re-admission |
0112-DischargeDisposition
Code | Description |
---|---|
3 | No Follow Up Required |
0113-DischargedToLocation
Code | Description |
---|---|
19 | Usual Place of Residence |
0125-ValueType
Code | Description |
---|---|
AD | Address |
0127-AllergenType
Code | Description |
---|---|
AA | Animal Allergy |
0128-AllergySeverity
Code | Description |
---|---|
0 | Unknown |
0228-DiagnosisClassification
Code | Description |
---|---|
C | Consultation |
0007-AdmissionType
Code | Description |
---|---|
11 | Waiting list |
DDS-HL7v2-EventType
Code | Description |
---|---|
A28 | ADT A28 - create patient record |
DDS-HL7v2-MessageType
Code | Description |
---|---|
ADT | ADT message |
0062-EventReason
Code | Description |
---|---|
01 | Patient request |
0201-TelecommunicationUseCode
Code | Description |
---|---|
ASN | Answering Service Number |
BPN | Beeper Number |
EMR | Emergency Number |
NET | Network (email) Address |
ORN | Other Residence Number |
PRN | Primary Residence Number |
VHN | Vacation Home Number |
WPN | Work Number |