Current data sets: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following table shows the data sets that are currently published by different supplier systems: | The following table shows the data sets that are currently published to the DDS by different supplier systems: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="col" width="8.3%" |Data sets | |||
!colspan="2" width="16.6%" |[[EMIS published data transformation and mapping|EMIS Web]] | |||
!colspan="2" width="16.6%" |SystmOne | |||
!scope="col" width="8.3%" |Vision | |||
!scope="col" width="8.3%" |[[Adastra Extract FHIR Mapping|Adastra]] | |||
!colspan="4" width="32%" |Cerner Millenium | |||
!scope="col" width="8.3%" |Rio | |||
![[BHRUT Medway Extract FHIR Mapping|Medway]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
! scope="row" | | |||
| style="width:8.3%" |Primary care GP | |||
| style="width:8.3%" |Primary care community | |||
| style="width:8.3%" |Primary care GP | |||
| style="width:8.3%" |Primary care community | |||
| style="width:8.3%" |Primary care GP | |||
| style="width:8.3%" |Out of hours | |||
| style="width:8.3%" |A&E | |||
| style="width:8.3%" |Inpatient | |||
| style="width:8.3%" |Outpatient | |||
| style="width:8.3%" |[[Homerton ADT FHIR Mapping|ADT Feed]] | |||
| style="width:8.3%" |Community | |||
|Hospital | |||
|-align="center" | |||
! scope="row"| Allergies | ! scope="row"| Allergies | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
|- | |'''✗''' | ||
|-align="center" | |||
! scope="row"| Appointments | ! scope="row"| Appointments | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: orange;" | '''!''' | ||
|- | |'''✔''' | ||
|-align="center" | |||
! scope="row"| Care episodes | ! scope="row"| Care episodes | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: orange;" | '''!''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: orange;" | '''!''' | ||
|- | |'''✔''' | ||
|-align="center" | |||
! scope="row"| Diagnoses | ! scope="row"| Diagnoses | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: orange;" | '''!''' | ||
|- | |'''✔''' | ||
|-align="center" | |||
! scope="row"| Documents | ! scope="row"| Documents | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: orange;" | '''!''' | ||
| | | style="color: orange;" | '''!''' | ||
| | | style="color: orange;" | '''!''' | ||
| | | style="color: orange;" | '''!''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
|- | |'''–''' | ||
|-align="center" | |||
! scope="row"| Encounters/consultations | ! scope="row"| Encounters/consultations | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: orange;" | '''!''' | ||
|- | |'''✔''' | ||
|-align="center" | |||
! scope="row"| Family history | ! scope="row"| Family history | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
|- | |'''✗''' | ||
|-align="center" | |||
! scope="row"| Follow ups/diary recall | ! scope="row"| Follow ups/diary recall | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
|- | |'''–''' | ||
|-align="center" | |||
! scope="row"| Free text | ! scope="row"| Free text | ||
| | | style="color: blue;" | '''?''' | ||
| | | style="color: blue;" | '''?''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
|- | |'''–''' | ||
|-align="center" | |||
! scope="row"| Immunisations | ! scope="row"| Immunisations | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
|- | |'''✗''' | ||
|-align="center" | |||
! scope="row"| Inpatient activity | ! scope="row"| Inpatient activity | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: orange;" | '''!''' | ||
|- | |'''✔''' | ||
|-align="center" | |||
! scope="row"| Medication | ! scope="row"| Medication | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
|- | |'''✗''' | ||
|-align="center" | |||
! scope="row"| Non-scheduled activity | ! scope="row"| Non-scheduled activity | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
|- | |'''–''' | ||
! scope="row"| Observations<ref> | |-align="center" | ||
| | ! scope="row"| Observations<ref>includes signs, symptoms, biological values, and pathology.</ref> | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
|- | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
! scope="row"| | |'''✗''' | ||
| | |-align="center" | ||
| | ! scope="row"| Outpatient activity | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
|- | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
! scope="row"| | | style="color: orange;" | '''!''' | ||
| | |'''✔''' | ||
| | |-align="center" | ||
| | ! scope="row"| Patient demographics | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
|- | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
! scope="row"| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: orange;" | '''!''' | ||
| | |'''✔''' | ||
| | |-align="center" | ||
| | ! scope="row"| Problems | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
|- | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
! scope="row"| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | |'''✗''' | ||
| | |-align="center" | ||
| | ! scope="row"| Procedures | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
|- | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
! scope="row"| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | |'''✔''' | ||
| | |-align="center" | ||
| | ! scope="row"| Questions & answers | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
|- | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
! scope="row"| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | |'''–''' | ||
| | |-align="center" | ||
| | ! scope="row"| Referrals | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
| | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
|- | | style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | ||
! scope="row"| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: orange;" | '''!''' | ||
| | |'''✔''' | ||
| | |-align="center" | ||
| | ! scope="row"| Templates | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
|- | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
! scope="row"| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | |'''✗''' | ||
| | |-align="center" | ||
| | ! scope="row"| Test orders | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| | | style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | ||
| style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | |||
| style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | |||
| style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | |||
| style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | |||
| style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | |||
| style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | |||
| style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | |||
| style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | |||
| style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | |||
|'''✗''' | |||
|-align="center" | |||
! scope="row"| Test results/Pathology results | |||
| style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | |||
| style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | |||
| style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | |||
| style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | |||
| style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | |||
| style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | |||
| style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | |||
| style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | |||
| style="color: green;" |'''✔''' | |||
| style="color: red;" |'''✗''' | |||
| style="color:grey;" |'''–''' | |||
|'''✗''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<span style="color: green;">'''✔'''</span> = Data sets available and published to the DDS <br/><span style="color: red;">'''✗'''</span> = Data sets available but not published to the DDS <br/><span style="color: blue;">'''?'''</span> = Data sets applied for but not currently available <br/><span style="color: orange;">'''!'''</span> = Data sets coming soon <br/><span style="color:grey;">'''–'''</span> = Not applicable | |||
'''Last update:''' 3 September 2020 | |||
'''Last review:''' 18 May 2021 | |||
'''See also:''' [[Current published data]] | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
<references /> | <references /> |
Revision as of 09:13, 18 May 2021
The following table shows the data sets that are currently published to the DDS by different supplier systems:
Data sets | EMIS Web | SystmOne | Vision | Adastra | Cerner Millenium | Rio | Medway | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primary care GP | Primary care community | Primary care GP | Primary care community | Primary care GP | Out of hours | A&E | Inpatient | Outpatient | ADT Feed | Community | Hospital | |
Allergies | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | – | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
Appointments | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✗ | – | – | – | ✔ | ✔ | ! | ✔ |
Care episodes | ✔ | ! | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ! | ✔ |
Diagnoses | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✗ | ! | ✔ |
Documents | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ! | ! | ! | ! | ✗ | – |
Encounters/consultations | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ! | ✔ |
Family history | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | – | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
Follow ups/diary recall | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✗ | – | – | – | – | – | ✗ | – |
Free text | ? | ? | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✗ | ✗ | – |
Immunisations | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | – | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
Inpatient activity | – | – | – | – | – | – | ✔ | ✔ | – | ✔ | ! | ✔ |
Medication | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | – | ✗ |
Non-scheduled activity | – | – | – | – | – | ✔ | ✔ | – | – | ✔ | – | – |
Observations[1] | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
Outpatient activity | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | ✔ | ✔ | ! | ✔ |
Patient demographics | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ! | ✔ |
Problems | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | – | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
Procedures | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | – | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✗ | – | ✔ |
Questions & answers | – | – | – | – | – | ✔ | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Referrals | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | – | – | – | – | ✗ | ! | ✔ |
Templates | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | – | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ |
Test orders | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | ✗ | – | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✗ | – | ✗ |
Test results/Pathology results | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | – | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✗ | – | ✗ |
✔ = Data sets available and published to the DDS
✗ = Data sets available but not published to the DDS
? = Data sets applied for but not currently available
! = Data sets coming soon
– = Not applicable
Last update: 3 September 2020
Last review: 18 May 2021
See also: Current published data
Notes
- ↑ includes signs, symptoms, biological values, and pathology.