Compass Database Mappings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
!foreign key | !foreign key | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |startDt | ||
| | |episode_of_care | ||
|date_registered | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|endDt | |||
|episode_of_care | |||
|date_registered_end | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 159: | Line 164: | ||
!foreign key | !foreign key | ||
|- | |- | ||
|. | |class | ||
|encounter | |||
|admission_method | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|contained.Parameters.parameter.name | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|contained.Parameters.parameter.valueCodeableConcept.coding.code | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|contained.Parameters.parameter.valueCodeableConcept.coding.system | |||
|encounter_additional_property | |||
|property_id & value_id | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|type | |||
|encounter | |||
|admission_method | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|id | |||
|encounter | |||
|id | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|period.start | |||
|encounter | |||
|clinical_effective_date | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|period.end | |||
|encounter | |||
|end_date | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:11, 5 July 2021
Introduction
FHIR Mappings
Patient
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
identifier.value | patient | nhs_number | |
name.family | patient | last_name | |
name.given | patient | first_names | |
name.middle | patient | first_names | |
name.prefix | patient | title | |
birthDate | patient | date_of_birth | |
gender | patient | gender_concept_id | |
deceasedDateTime | patient | date_of_death | |
address.line | patient_address | address_line_1 | |
address.line | patient_address | address_line_2 | |
address.city | patient_address | city | |
address.postalCode | patient_address | postcode | |
address.country | |||
address.use | patient_address | use_concept_id | |
address.district | patient_address | address_line_3 | |
telecom.value | patient_contact | value | |
telecom.use | patient_contact | use_concept_id | |
communication.language | |||
communication.preferred |
Practitioner
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
identifier.value | practitioner | gmc_code | |
identifier.system | practitioner | ||
name.family | practitioner | name | |
name.given | practitioner | name | |
name.prefix | practitioner |
EpisodeOfCare
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
startDt | episode_of_care | date_registered | |
endDt | episode_of_care | date_registered_end |
Encounter
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
class | encounter | admission_method | |
contained.Parameters.parameter.name | |||
contained.Parameters.parameter.valueCodeableConcept.coding.code | |||
contained.Parameters.parameter.valueCodeableConcept.coding.system | encounter_additional_property | property_id & value_id | |
type | encounter | admission_method | |
id | encounter | id | |
period.start | encounter | clinical_effective_date | |
period.end | encounter | end_date |
Organization
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
.value |
Location
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
.value |
AllergyIntolerance
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
.value |
Condition
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
.value |
Procedure
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
.value |