Compass Database Mappings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
!foreign key | !foreign key | ||
|- | |- | ||
|.value | |identifier.value | ||
|practitioner | |||
|gmc_code | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|identifier.system | |||
|practitioner | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|name.family | |||
|practitioner | |||
|name | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|name.given | |||
|practitioner | |||
|name | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|name.prefix | |||
|practitioner | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 11:02, 5 July 2021
Introduction
FHIR Mappings
Patient
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
identifier.value | patient | nhs_number | |
name.family | patient | last_name | |
name.given | patient | first_names | |
name.middle | patient | first_names | |
name.prefix | patient | title | |
birthDate | patient | date_of_birth | |
gender | patient | gender_concept_id | |
deceasedDateTime | patient | date_of_death | |
address.line | patient_address | address_line_1 | |
address.line | patient_address | address_line_2 | |
address.city | patient_address | city | |
address.postalCode | patient_address | postcode | |
address.country | |||
address.use | patient_address | use_concept_id | |
address.district | patient_address | address_line_3 | |
telecom.value | patient_contact | value | |
telecom.use | patient_contact | use_concept_id | |
communication.language | |||
communication.preferred |
Practitioner
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
identifier.value | practitioner | gmc_code | |
identifier.system | practitioner | ||
name.family | practitioner | name | |
name.given | practitioner | name | |
name.prefix | practitioner |
EpisodeOfCare
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
.value |
Encounter
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
.value |
Organization
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
.value |
Location
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
.value |
AllergyIntolerance
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
.value |
Condition
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
.value |
Procedure
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
.value |