Compass Database Mappings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "todo") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Introduction == | |||
== FHIR Mappings == | |||
=== Patient === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!property | |||
!table | |||
!column | |||
!foreign key | |||
|- | |||
|identifier.value | |||
|patient | |||
|nhs_number | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|name.family | |||
|patient | |||
|last_name | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|name.given | |||
|patient | |||
|first_names | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|name.middle | |||
|patient | |||
|first_names | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|name.prefix | |||
|patient | |||
|title | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|birthDate | |||
|patient | |||
|date_of_birth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gender | |||
|patient | |||
|gender_concept_id | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|deceasedDateTime | |||
|patient | |||
|date_of_death | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|address.line | |||
|patient_address | |||
|address_line_1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|address.line | |||
|patient_address | |||
|address_line_2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|address.city | |||
|patient_address | |||
|city | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|address.postalCode | |||
|patient_address | |||
|postcode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|address.country | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|address.use | |||
|patient_address | |||
|use_concept_id | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|address.district | |||
|patient_address | |||
|address_line_3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|telecom.value | |||
|patient_contact | |||
|value | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|telecom.use | |||
|patient_contact | |||
|use_concept_id | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|communication.language | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|communication.preferred | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Practitioner === | |||
=== EpisodeOfCare === | |||
=== Encounter === | |||
=== Organization === | |||
=== Location === | |||
=== AllergyIntolerance === | |||
=== Condition === | |||
=== Procedure === | |||
<br /> |
Revision as of 10:22, 5 July 2021
Introduction
FHIR Mappings
Patient
property | table | column | foreign key |
---|---|---|---|
identifier.value | patient | nhs_number | |
name.family | patient | last_name | |
name.given | patient | first_names | |
name.middle | patient | first_names | |
name.prefix | patient | title | |
birthDate | patient | date_of_birth | |
gender | patient | gender_concept_id | |
deceasedDateTime | patient | date_of_death | |
address.line | patient_address | address_line_1 | |
address.line | patient_address | address_line_2 | |
address.city | patient_address | city | |
address.postalCode | patient_address | postcode | |
address.country | |||
address.use | patient_address | use_concept_id | |
address.district | patient_address | address_line_3 | |
telecom.value | patient_contact | value | |
telecom.use | patient_contact | use_concept_id | |
communication.language | |||
communication.preferred |
Practitioner
EpisodeOfCare
Encounter
Organization
Location
AllergyIntolerance
Condition
Procedure