Community data FHIR mapping: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Location === | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible" border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align: center; vertical-align:top; width:70%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible" border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align: center; vertical-align:top; width:70%;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#90A4AE; color: white; vertical-align: top;" | |- style="background-color:#90A4AE; color: white; vertical-align: top;" | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
! scope="col" width="15%" |Field | ! scope="col" width="15%" |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LocationGuid | ||
|Unique ID | |Unique ID | ||
| | |Location::Id* | ||
| | |location | ||
|id | |id | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LocationName | ||
| | |Location name | ||
| | |Location::Name | ||
|location | |||
|name | |||
|- | |||
|LocationTypeDescription | |||
|Type of location | |||
|Location::Type::Text | |||
|location | |||
|type_desc | |||
|- | |||
|ParentLocationGuid | |||
|Parent location | |||
|Location::PartOf::Reference * | |||
|location | |||
|managing_organization_id | |||
|- | |||
|OpenDate | |||
|Open Date | |||
|Location::primarycare-activeperiod-extension::ValuePeriod::Start | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CloseDate | ||
| | |Close Date | ||
| | |Location::primarycare-activeperiod-extension::ValuePeriod::End | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MainContactName | ||
| | |Main contact name | ||
| | |Location::primarycare-location-main-contact-extension::String | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FaxNumber | ||
| | |Fax number | ||
| | |Location::contactPoint::fax (use=work, system=fax) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EmailAddress | ||
| | |Email adress | ||
| | |Location::contactPoint::email (use=work, system=email) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PhoneNumber | ||
| | |Phone number | ||
| | |Location::contactPoint::phone (use=work, system=phone) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HouseNameFlatNumber | ||
| | |Address name/flat number | ||
| | |Location::Address::Line | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NumberAndStreet | ||
| | |Address street | ||
| | |Location::Address::Line | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Village | ||
| | |Address village | ||
| | |Location::Address::Line | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Town | |||
|Address town | |||
|Location::Address::City | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|County | |||
|Address county | |||
|Location::Address::District | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Postcode | |||
|Postcode | |||
|Location::Address::PostalCode | |||
|location | |||
|Postcode | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:55, 6 June 2023
Organisation
Organisation
Field Name | Data/Coding Type | FHIR | Table | Field |
---|---|---|---|---|
OrganisationGuid | Unique ID | Organization::Id* | organization | id |
CDB (Local Identifier) | EMIS customer number | Organization::Identifier::Value (use=secondary, system=cdb-number) | ||
OrganisationName | Name of organisation | Organization::name | organization | Name |
ODSCode | ODS code | Organization::Identifier::Value (use=official, system=ods-organization-code) | organization | ods_code |
ParentOrganisationGuid | Links to Organisation - Organisation - OrganisationGuid | Organization::PartOf::Reference * | organization | parent_organization_id |
CCGOrganisationGuid | Links to Organisation - Organisation - OrganisationGuid | Organization::PartOf::Reference * | ||
OrganisationType | Type of organisation | Organization::Type*** | organization | type_desc |
OpenDate | Date organisation opened | Organization::primarycare-activeperiod-extension::ValuePeriod::Start | ||
CloseDate | Date organisation closed | Organization::primarycare-activeperiod-extension::ValuePeriod::End | ||
MainLocationGuid | Link to Organisation - Location - LocationGuid | Organization::primarycare-mainlocation-extension::ValueReference* | ||
Location
Field Name | Data/Coding Type | FHIR | Table | Field |
---|---|---|---|---|
LocationGuid | Unique ID | Location::Id* | location | id |
LocationName | Location name | Location::Name | location | name |
LocationTypeDescription | Type of location | Location::Type::Text | location | type_desc |
ParentLocationGuid | Parent location | Location::PartOf::Reference * | location | managing_organization_id |
OpenDate | Open Date | Location::primarycare-activeperiod-extension::ValuePeriod::Start | ||
CloseDate | Close Date | Location::primarycare-activeperiod-extension::ValuePeriod::End | ||
MainContactName | Main contact name | Location::primarycare-location-main-contact-extension::String | ||
FaxNumber | Fax number | Location::contactPoint::fax (use=work, system=fax) | ||
EmailAddress | Email adress | Location::contactPoint::email (use=work, system=email) | ||
PhoneNumber | Phone number | Location::contactPoint::phone (use=work, system=phone) | ||
HouseNameFlatNumber | Address name/flat number | Location::Address::Line | ||
NumberAndStreet | Address street | Location::Address::Line | ||
Village | Address village | Location::Address::Line | ||
Town | Address town | Location::Address::City | ||
County | Address county | Location::Address::District | ||
Postcode | Postcode | Location::Address::PostalCode | location | Postcode |