BHRUT Medway Extract FHIR Mapping: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== PMI == | |||
== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
FHIR Resource: | FHIR Resource: Patient | ||
!FieldName | !FieldName | ||
!FHIR Mapping | !FHIR Mapping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PAS_ID | ||
| | |patient.id | ||
patient.identifier | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FORENAME | ||
| | |patient.givenName | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SURNAME | ||
| | |patient.familyName | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NHS_NUMBER | ||
|identifier | |patient.identifier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GENDER_CODE | ||
| | |patient.gender | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BIRTH_DTTM | ||
| | |patient.birthDate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEATH_DTTM | ||
| | |patient.deceasedDateTime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CAUSEOFDEATH | ||
| | |patient.containedParameters => IM.CAUSEOFDEATH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CAUSEOFDEATH_1B | ||
| | |patient.containedParameters => IM.CAUSEOFDEATH_1B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CAUSEOFDEATH_1C | ||
| | |patient.containedParameters => IM.CAUSEOFDEATH_1C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CAUSEOFDEATH_2 | ||
| | |patient.containedParameters => IM.CAUSEOFDEATH_2 | ||
| | |- | ||
|INFECTION_STATUS | |||
== | |patient.containedParameters => IM.INFECTION_STATUS | ||
|- | |||
|ADDRESS1 | |||
| | |patient.address.line, use = HOME | ||
|- | |||
|ADDRESS2 | |||
|patient.address.line, use = HOME | |||
|- | |||
|ADDRESS3 | |||
|patient.address.town, use = HOME | |||
|- | |||
|ADDRESS4 | |||
|patient.address.line, use = HOME | |||
|- | |||
|ADDRESS5 | |||
|patient.address.line, use = HOME | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |POSTCODE | ||
| | |patient.address.postcode, use = HOME | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SENSITIVE_PDS_FLAG | ||
| | |patient spine sensitive extension (true/false) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HPHONE_NUMBER | ||
| | |patient.contact.telecom, use = HOME | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MPHONE_NUMBER | ||
| | |patient.contact.telecom, use = MOBILE | ||
= | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ETHNICITY_CODE | ||
| | |patient enthnicity extension | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |REGISTERED_GP_PRACTICE | ||
| | |patient.serviceProvider (reference -> Organization (GP) resource) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Alerts == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+FHIR Resource: Flag | |+ | ||
FHIR Resource: Flag | |||
!FieldName | !FieldName | ||
!FHIR Mapping | !FHIR Mapping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EXTERNAL_ID | ||
|id | |flag.id | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PAS_ID | ||
| | |flag.patient (reference -> Patient resource) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ALERT_TYPE_DESCRIPTION | ||
| | |flag.category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |APPLIED_DTTM | ||
| | |flag recorded date extension | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |START_DTTM | ||
| | |flag.period.start, status = ACTIVE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ALERT_DESCRIPTION | ||
| | |flag.code.text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ALERT_COMMENTS | ||
| | |flag.code.text | ||
|- | |||
|CLOSED_DTTM | |||
|flag.period.end, status = INACTIVE | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == A&E Attendances == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+FHIR Resource: | |+FHIR Resource: EpisodeOfCare | ||
!FieldName | !FieldName | ||
!FHIR Mapping | !FHIR Mapping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EXTERNAL_ID | ||
|id | |episodeofcare.id | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PAS_ID | ||
| | |episodeofcare.patient (reference -> Patient resource) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARRIVAL_DTTM | ||
| | |episodeofcare.period.start,.status = ACTIVE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DISCHARGED_DTTM | ||
| | |episodeofcare.period.end,.status = FINISHED | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+FHIR Resource: Encounter | |||
!FieldName | |||
!FHIR Mapping | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EXTERNAL_ID | ||
| | |encounter (Emergency).id | ||
encounter (Emergency Arrival).id:01:EM | |||
encounter (Emergency Assessment).id:02:EM | |||
encounter (Emergency Treatment).id:03:EM | |||
encounter (Emergency Conclusion).id:04:EM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PAS_ID | ||
| | |encounter (Emergency).patient (reference -> Patient resource) | ||
encounter (Emergency Arrival).patient (reference -> Patient resource) | |||
encounter (Emergency Assessment).patient (reference -> Patient resource) | |||
encounter (Emergency Treatment).patient (reference -> Patient resource) | |||
encounter (Emergency Conclusion).patient (reference -> Patient resource) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOSPITAL_CODE | ||
| | |encounter (Emergency).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource) | ||
encounter (Emergency Arrival).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource) | |||
encounter (Emergency Assessment).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource) | |||
encounter (Emergency Treatment).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource) | |||
encounter (Emergency Conclusion).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ATTENDANCE_TYPE | ||
| | |encounter (Emergency Arrival).containedParameters => IM.ATTENDANCE_TYPE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARRIVAL_MODE | ||
| | |encounter (Emergency Arrival).containedParameters => IM.ARRIVAL_MODE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |REFERRAL_SOURCE | ||
| | |encounter (Emergency Arrival).containedParameters => IM.REFERRAL_SOURCE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARRIVAL_DTTM | ||
| | |encounter (Emergency).period.start, status = INPROGRESS | ||
encounter (Emergency Arrival).period.start, status = INPROGRESS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TRIAGE_DTTM | ||
| | |encounter (Emergency Arrival).period.end, status = FINISHED | ||
encounter (Emergency Assessment).period.start, status = INPROGRESS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SEEN_BY_AE_DOCTOR_DTTM | ||
| | |encounter (Emergency Assessment).period.end, status = FINISHED | ||
encounter (Emergency Treatment).period.start, status = INPROGRESS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |COMPLAINT | ||
| | |encounter (Emergency).codeableConcept.code.text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DISCHARGED_DTTM | ||
| | |encounter (Emergency).period.end, status = FINISHED | ||
encounter (Emergency Treatment).period.end, status = FINISHED | |||
encounter (Emergency Conclusion).period.start, status = INPROGRESS | |||
episodeofcare.period.end,.status = FINISHED | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LEFT_DEPARTMENT_DTTM | ||
| | |encounter (Emergency Conclusion).period.end, status = FINISHED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DISCHARGE_DESTINATION | ||
| | |encounter (Emergency Conclusion).containedParameters => IM.DISCHARGE_DESTINATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RECORDED_OUTCOME | ||
| | |encounter (Emergency).hospitalization.dischargeDisposition | ||
encounter (Emergency Conclusion).containedParameters => IM.RECORDED_OUTCOME | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Spells == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+FHIR Resource: Encounter | |+FHIR Resource: Encounter | ||
Line 176: | Line 200: | ||
!FHIR Mapping | !FHIR Mapping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EXTERNAL_ID | ||
| | |encounter (Inpatient).id | ||
|- | |||
|PAS_ID | |||
|encounter (Inpatient).patient (reference -> Patient resource) | |||
encounter (Inpatient Admission).patient (reference -> Patient resource) | |||
encounter (Inpatient Discharge).patient (reference -> Patient resource) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADMISSION_DTTM | ||
| | |encounter (Inpatient).period.start, status = INPROGRESS | ||
encounter (Inpatient Admission).period.start, status = INPROGRESS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADMISSION_CONSULTANT_CODE | ||
| | |encounter (Inpatient).participant (reference -> Practitioner resource) | ||
encounter (Inpatient Admission).participant (reference -> Practitioner resource) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADMISSION_HOSPITAL_CODE | ||
| | |encounter (Inpatient).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource) | ||
encounter (Inpatient Admission).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource) | |||
encounter (Inpatient Discharge).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADMISSION_METHOD_CODE | ||
| | |encounter (Inpatient Admission).containedParameters => IM.ADMISSION_METHOD_CODE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADMISSION_SOURCE_CODE | ||
| | |encounter (Inpatient Admission).containedParameters => IM.ADMISSION_SOURCE_CODE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADMISSION_WARD_CODE | ||
| | |encounter (Inpatient Admission).containedParameters => JSON_ADMISSION_WARD_CODE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PATIENT_CLASS_CODE | ||
| | |encounter (Inpatient Admission).containedParameters => IM.PATIENT_CLASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DISCHARGE_DTTM | ||
| | |encounter (Inpatient).period.end, status = FINISHED | ||
NOTE: encounter (Inpatient Admission).period.end, status = FINISHED when linked Inpatient Episode encounter starts (See EPISODES) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DISCHARGE_METHOD_CODE | ||
| | |encounter (Inpatient Discharge).containedParameters => IM.DISCHARGE_METHOD_CODE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DISCHARGE_DESTINATION_CODE | ||
| | |encounter (Inpatient Discharge).containedParameters => IM.DISCHARGE_DEST_CODE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DISCHARGE_CONSULTANT_CODE | ||
| | |encounter (Inpatient Discharge).participant (reference -> Practitioner resource) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DISCHARGE_WARD_CODE | ||
| | |encounter (Inpatient Discharge).containedParameters => JSON_DISCHARGE_WARD_CODE | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+FHIR Resource: | |+FHIR Resource: EpisodeOfCare | ||
!FieldName | !FieldName | ||
!FHIR Mapping | !FHIR Mapping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EXTERNAL_ID | ||
|id | |episodeofcare.id | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PAS_ID | ||
| | |episodeofcare.patient (reference -> Patient resource) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADMISSION_DTTM | ||
| | |episodeofcare.period.start, status = ACTIVE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADMISSION_CONSULTANT_CODE | ||
| | |episodeofcare.caremanager (reference -> Practitioner resource) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADMISSION_HOSPITAL_CODE | ||
| | |episodeofcare.managingOrganization (reference -> Organization resource) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DISCHARGE_DTTM | ||
| | |episodeofcare.period.start, status = FINISHED | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+FHIR Resource: | |+FHIR Resource: Condition | ||
!FieldName | !FieldName | ||
!FHIR Mapping | !FHIR Mapping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EXTERNAL_ID | ||
| | |condition.encounter (reference -> encounter(Inpatient) resource) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PAS_ID | ||
| | |condition.patient (reference -> Patient resource) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADMISSION_DTTM | ||
| | |condition.onset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADMISSION_CONSULTANT_CODE | ||
| | |condition.clinician (reference -> Practitioner resource) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PRIMARY_DIAGNOSIS | ||
| | |condition.codeableConcept.code.text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PRIMARY_DIAGNOSIS_CODE | ||
| | |condition.codeableConcept.code, condition.codeableConcept.code.display (via lookup) | ||
|} | |}<br /> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+FHIR Resource: | |+FHIR Resource: Procedure | ||
!FieldName | !FieldName | ||
!FHIR Mapping | !FHIR Mapping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EXTERNAL_ID | ||
| | |procedure.encounter (reference -> encounter(Inpatient) resource) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PAS_ID | ||
| | |procedure.patient (reference -> Patient resource) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADMISSION_DTTM | ||
| | |procedure.performed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADMISSION_CONSULTANT_CODE | ||
| | |procedure.performer (reference -> Practitioner resource) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PRIMARY_PROCEDURE | ||
| | |procedure.codeableConcept.code.text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PRIMARY_PROCEDURE_CODE | ||
| | |procedure.codeableConcept.code, procedure.codeableConcept.code.display (via lookup) | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:30, 5 March 2021
PMI
FieldName | FHIR Mapping |
---|---|
PAS_ID | patient.id
patient.identifier |
FORENAME | patient.givenName |
SURNAME | patient.familyName |
NHS_NUMBER | patient.identifier |
GENDER_CODE | patient.gender |
BIRTH_DTTM | patient.birthDate |
DEATH_DTTM | patient.deceasedDateTime |
CAUSEOFDEATH | patient.containedParameters => IM.CAUSEOFDEATH |
CAUSEOFDEATH_1B | patient.containedParameters => IM.CAUSEOFDEATH_1B |
CAUSEOFDEATH_1C | patient.containedParameters => IM.CAUSEOFDEATH_1C |
CAUSEOFDEATH_2 | patient.containedParameters => IM.CAUSEOFDEATH_2 |
INFECTION_STATUS | patient.containedParameters => IM.INFECTION_STATUS |
ADDRESS1 | patient.address.line, use = HOME |
ADDRESS2 | patient.address.line, use = HOME |
ADDRESS3 | patient.address.town, use = HOME |
ADDRESS4 | patient.address.line, use = HOME |
ADDRESS5 | patient.address.line, use = HOME |
POSTCODE | patient.address.postcode, use = HOME |
SENSITIVE_PDS_FLAG | patient spine sensitive extension (true/false) |
HPHONE_NUMBER | patient.contact.telecom, use = HOME |
MPHONE_NUMBER | patient.contact.telecom, use = MOBILE |
ETHNICITY_CODE | patient enthnicity extension |
REGISTERED_GP_PRACTICE | patient.serviceProvider (reference -> Organization (GP) resource) |
Alerts
FieldName | FHIR Mapping |
---|---|
EXTERNAL_ID | flag.id |
PAS_ID | flag.patient (reference -> Patient resource) |
ALERT_TYPE_DESCRIPTION | flag.category |
APPLIED_DTTM | flag recorded date extension |
START_DTTM | flag.period.start, status = ACTIVE |
ALERT_DESCRIPTION | flag.code.text |
ALERT_COMMENTS | flag.code.text |
CLOSED_DTTM | flag.period.end, status = INACTIVE |
A&E Attendances
FieldName | FHIR Mapping |
---|---|
EXTERNAL_ID | episodeofcare.id |
PAS_ID | episodeofcare.patient (reference -> Patient resource) |
ARRIVAL_DTTM | episodeofcare.period.start,.status = ACTIVE |
DISCHARGED_DTTM | episodeofcare.period.end,.status = FINISHED |
FieldName | FHIR Mapping |
---|---|
EXTERNAL_ID | encounter (Emergency).id
encounter (Emergency Arrival).id:01:EM encounter (Emergency Assessment).id:02:EM encounter (Emergency Treatment).id:03:EM encounter (Emergency Conclusion).id:04:EM |
PAS_ID | encounter (Emergency).patient (reference -> Patient resource)
encounter (Emergency Arrival).patient (reference -> Patient resource) encounter (Emergency Assessment).patient (reference -> Patient resource) encounter (Emergency Treatment).patient (reference -> Patient resource) encounter (Emergency Conclusion).patient (reference -> Patient resource) |
HOSPITAL_CODE | encounter (Emergency).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource)
encounter (Emergency Arrival).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource) encounter (Emergency Assessment).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource) encounter (Emergency Treatment).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource) encounter (Emergency Conclusion).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource) |
ATTENDANCE_TYPE | encounter (Emergency Arrival).containedParameters => IM.ATTENDANCE_TYPE |
ARRIVAL_MODE | encounter (Emergency Arrival).containedParameters => IM.ARRIVAL_MODE |
REFERRAL_SOURCE | encounter (Emergency Arrival).containedParameters => IM.REFERRAL_SOURCE |
ARRIVAL_DTTM | encounter (Emergency).period.start, status = INPROGRESS
encounter (Emergency Arrival).period.start, status = INPROGRESS |
TRIAGE_DTTM | encounter (Emergency Arrival).period.end, status = FINISHED
encounter (Emergency Assessment).period.start, status = INPROGRESS |
SEEN_BY_AE_DOCTOR_DTTM | encounter (Emergency Assessment).period.end, status = FINISHED
encounter (Emergency Treatment).period.start, status = INPROGRESS |
COMPLAINT | encounter (Emergency).codeableConcept.code.text |
DISCHARGED_DTTM | encounter (Emergency).period.end, status = FINISHED
encounter (Emergency Treatment).period.end, status = FINISHED encounter (Emergency Conclusion).period.start, status = INPROGRESS episodeofcare.period.end,.status = FINISHED |
LEFT_DEPARTMENT_DTTM | encounter (Emergency Conclusion).period.end, status = FINISHED |
DISCHARGE_DESTINATION | encounter (Emergency Conclusion).containedParameters => IM.DISCHARGE_DESTINATION |
RECORDED_OUTCOME | encounter (Emergency).hospitalization.dischargeDisposition
encounter (Emergency Conclusion).containedParameters => IM.RECORDED_OUTCOME |
Spells
FieldName | FHIR Mapping |
---|---|
EXTERNAL_ID | encounter (Inpatient).id |
PAS_ID | encounter (Inpatient).patient (reference -> Patient resource)
encounter (Inpatient Admission).patient (reference -> Patient resource) encounter (Inpatient Discharge).patient (reference -> Patient resource) |
ADMISSION_DTTM | encounter (Inpatient).period.start, status = INPROGRESS
encounter (Inpatient Admission).period.start, status = INPROGRESS |
ADMISSION_CONSULTANT_CODE | encounter (Inpatient).participant (reference -> Practitioner resource)
encounter (Inpatient Admission).participant (reference -> Practitioner resource) |
ADMISSION_HOSPITAL_CODE | encounter (Inpatient).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource)
encounter (Inpatient Admission).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource) encounter (Inpatient Discharge).serviceProvider (reference -> Organization resource) |
ADMISSION_METHOD_CODE | encounter (Inpatient Admission).containedParameters => IM.ADMISSION_METHOD_CODE |
ADMISSION_SOURCE_CODE | encounter (Inpatient Admission).containedParameters => IM.ADMISSION_SOURCE_CODE |
ADMISSION_WARD_CODE | encounter (Inpatient Admission).containedParameters => JSON_ADMISSION_WARD_CODE |
PATIENT_CLASS_CODE | encounter (Inpatient Admission).containedParameters => IM.PATIENT_CLASS |
DISCHARGE_DTTM | encounter (Inpatient).period.end, status = FINISHED
NOTE: encounter (Inpatient Admission).period.end, status = FINISHED when linked Inpatient Episode encounter starts (See EPISODES) |
DISCHARGE_METHOD_CODE | encounter (Inpatient Discharge).containedParameters => IM.DISCHARGE_METHOD_CODE |
DISCHARGE_DESTINATION_CODE | encounter (Inpatient Discharge).containedParameters => IM.DISCHARGE_DEST_CODE |
DISCHARGE_CONSULTANT_CODE | encounter (Inpatient Discharge).participant (reference -> Practitioner resource) |
DISCHARGE_WARD_CODE | encounter (Inpatient Discharge).containedParameters => JSON_DISCHARGE_WARD_CODE |
FieldName | FHIR Mapping |
---|---|
EXTERNAL_ID | episodeofcare.id |
PAS_ID | episodeofcare.patient (reference -> Patient resource) |
ADMISSION_DTTM | episodeofcare.period.start, status = ACTIVE |
ADMISSION_CONSULTANT_CODE | episodeofcare.caremanager (reference -> Practitioner resource) |
ADMISSION_HOSPITAL_CODE | episodeofcare.managingOrganization (reference -> Organization resource) |
DISCHARGE_DTTM | episodeofcare.period.start, status = FINISHED |
FieldName | FHIR Mapping |
---|---|
EXTERNAL_ID | condition.encounter (reference -> encounter(Inpatient) resource) |
PAS_ID | condition.patient (reference -> Patient resource) |
ADMISSION_DTTM | condition.onset |
ADMISSION_CONSULTANT_CODE | condition.clinician (reference -> Practitioner resource) |
PRIMARY_DIAGNOSIS | condition.codeableConcept.code.text |
PRIMARY_DIAGNOSIS_CODE | condition.codeableConcept.code, condition.codeableConcept.code.display (via lookup) |
FieldName | FHIR Mapping |
---|---|
EXTERNAL_ID | procedure.encounter (reference -> encounter(Inpatient) resource) |
PAS_ID | procedure.patient (reference -> Patient resource) |
ADMISSION_DTTM | procedure.performed |
ADMISSION_CONSULTANT_CODE | procedure.performer (reference -> Practitioner resource) |
PRIMARY_PROCEDURE | procedure.codeableConcept.code.text |
PRIMARY_PROCEDURE_CODE | procedure.codeableConcept.code, procedure.codeableConcept.code.display (via lookup) |